Zip Pay

Introduction

Purple Bunny Marketing & Event Management is committed to respecting and protecting the privacy of individuals & companies who deal with us, in accordance with the Australian Privacy Principles. This privacy policy deals with how we manage personal information collected by us. We are committed to protecting the personal information that we hold about you and your business. 

The kinds of personal information we collect and hold

In dealing with you we may collect personal or business information including your name, business name, address, date of birth, telephone numbers, email address and business identifiers like ABN or ACN numbers.

How we collect and hold personal information

Generally, we collect personal and business information directly from you, when you contact or deal with us. We protect this information in a number of ways. It is kept in secure locations, and access to it is restricted to those who have the appropriate authorisation under our policies. Where we share the information with third parties, we ensure they also have appropriate policies and security in place. When the information is no longer required, it is de-identified, deleted, or securely destroyed.

How we use and disclose personal information

We collect and use your personal information for a number of reasons, including:

  • To enable us to properly respond to your request about providing marketing or event management services.

  • To provide you with information about our services.

  • To enable us to arrange for you things like setup or management of social media, google advertising or booking media with third parties.

  • To maintain records for accounting, administrative and legal requirements.

  • For other purposes related to your dealings with us.

How you may access your personal information

You may access your personal information by contacting us. You can contact the Purple Bunny Marketing & Event Management staff member you usually deal with or email us at admin@purplebunny.com.au to make this request. We will then arrange with you a convenient time and means for you to have access. If at any time you believe that any personal information of yours that we hold is incorrect, please contact us at admin@purplebunny.com.au and advise us of the correct information, and we will amend our records.

How you may make a privacy complaint

If you have a complaint about the way we hold or use your personal information, please contact us at admin@purplebunny.com.au, stating your concern, and how you would like your complaint resolved. We will investigate your complaint and respond to you with our findings and our proposed action, within 30 days. In the event you are dissatisfied with the outcome of the complaint of the investigation, you may refer your complaint to the Office of the Australian Information Commissioner.

Changes to our policy

This Privacy Policy was updated in May 2021. We may update it from time to time at our discretion.

 

Our Contact details are:

Purple Bunny Marketing & Event Management Pty Ltd

Email: admin@purplebunny.com.au 
Phone: (07) 5646 6153